Staff Selection Commission Sub Inspectors in CPO Exam 2011

SSC Central Police Organisations CPO Sub Inspector Exam 2011

The Staff Selection Commission will hold Recruitment of Sub – Inspector in CPOs & Assistant Sub-Inspector in CISF Examination, 2011 on Sunday the 28th August, 2011.

SSC Sub Inspector in CPOs :

The SSC CPO Sub Inspector post carries pay scale of Rupee 9300-34800 in Pay Band 2 with Grade Pay of Rupee 4200 and is classified as Group `B’ Non-Gazetted, Non-Ministerial as per letter no. I.45023/4/2010-Pers-II dated 29th March, 2011 from Ministry of Home Affairs.

Assistant Sub Inspector in CISF 2011 :

The Staff Selection Commission Assistant Sub Inspector post carries pay scale of Rupee 5200-20200 in PB-2 with Grade Pay of Rupee 2800 and is classified as Group `C’.

Intelligence Officers in NCB 2011 :

The SSC Intelligence Officers in NCB post carries pay scale of Rupee 9300-34800 in Pay Band 2 with Grade Pay of Rupee 4600 and is classified as Group `B’ ( Non-Gazetted, Non-Ministerial ).

Candidates are, therefore, advised to indicate the preference of the SSC Posts carefully. Candidates will not be allowed to change / revise the preference subsequently.

Post Code ( Preference for Post to be indicated in SSC Application Form )

A Sub-Inspector in Central Industrial Security Force ( CISF )

B Assistant Sub-Inspector in Central Industrial Security Force ( CISF )

C Sub-Inspector in Border Security Force ( BSF )

D Sub-Inspector in Central Reserve Police Force ( CRPF )

E Sub-Inspector in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force ( ITBPF )

F Sub-Inspector in Sashastra Seema Bal ( SSB )

G Intelligence Officer in Narcotics Control Bureau ( NCB )

2. Vacancies & Reservation as follows :

The tentative number of vacancies in SSC to be filled from the examination are as below, which may change without Notice.

Sub-Inspector in CPOs

Name of the ForceUROBCSCSTTotal
Total3972392452231104
CRPFMale57472603133
BSFMale70362001136
CISFMale472385162317
Female0502091935
ITBPF166855626333
SSBMale52444703146
Female00202004

Assistant Sub-Inspector in CISF

Name of the ForceUROBCSCSTEx-Servicemen ( Horizontal )Total
CISFMale914516431061610
Female100418360768

Intelligence Officer in NCB :
UROBCSCSTTotal
51271507100

Note I : Candidates selected for appointment are liable to serve anywhere in India.

Note II : Firm number of SSC vacancies in each category of posts will be determined in due course.

3. Nationality / Citizenship :

A candidate must be either :

(a) a citizen of India, or

(b) a subject of Nepal, or

(c) a subject of Bhutan, or

(d) a Tibetan refugee who came over to India, before the 1st January, 1962 with the intention of permanently settling in India, or

(e) a person of Indian origin who has migrated from Pakistan, Burma, Sri Lanka, East African Countries of Kenya, Uganda, the United Republic of Tanzania ( Formerly Tanganyika and Zanzibar ), Zambia, Malawi, Zaire, Ethiopia and Vietnam with the intention of permanently settling in India.

Provided that a candidate belonging to categories (b), (c), (d) and (e) above shall be a person in whose favour a certificate of eligibility has been issued by the Government of India.

A candidate in whose case a certificate of eligibility is necessary will be admitted to the Examination provisionally but the offer of appointment will be given only after the necessary eligibility certificate has been issued to him by the Government of India.

, ,

Staff Selection Commission Sub Inspectors in CPO Exam 2011

Subscribe

Subscribe to our e-mail newsletter to receive updates.

Related Keywords for Staff Selection Commission Sub Inspectors in CPO Exam 2011 : BSF Sub Inspector Recruitment 2011, CPO Recruitment 2011, Recruitment of Sub Inspector in BSF, Staff Selection Commission Sub Inspectors in CPO Exam 2011, SSC Exams 2011, SSC BSF CISF CRPF SSB, SSC Examination Date, SSC Sub Inspector Recruitment 2011, SSC Sub Inspector 2011, CPO Exam 2011, Recruitment of Sub Inspector in CRPF 2011, SSC CPO 2011 Notification, Central Police Organisations Exam 2011, SSC Central Police Organisations 2011, Recruitment of Sub Inspector 2011, SSC SI Recruitment 2011, Central Police Organisations CPO Examination, Central Police Organisations Examination 2011, SSC Central Police Organisation Recruitment 2011, SSC CPO Sub Inspector Recruitment 2011, SSC CPO Recruitment Sub Inspector, SSC Central Police Organisations CPO Exam, Recruitment of Intelligence Officer in NCB,

7 Responses to “Staff Selection Commission Sub Inspectors in CPO Exam 2011”

  1. Byregowda July 6, 2012 at 8:09 pm # Reply

    Hai Sir,this is Byregowda please let me inform when the Intelligence Officer in Narcotics Control Bureau ( NCB ) exams will be commence and how to download hall tickets.

    Thanks & regards
    Byregowda

  2. Bipul kumar July 21, 2012 at 8:39 pm # Reply

    sir,when will send joining letter of ASIcisf 2012

  3. kapeesh July 24, 2012 at 1:39 pm # Reply

    i want to know, if my application form for recruitment in cpo si is submitted or not

  4. ARUN ATRI August 2, 2012 at 7:11 am # Reply

    Sir/Madam,
    From Where can I get the Ministry of Home Affairs Letter No. I.45023/4/2010-Pers-II dated 29 March 2012,which is published in the notice? I am badly looking for it and at the last decided to contact you.

  5. shanti gupta August 17, 2012 at 6:30 pm # Reply

    admit card cpo si ka kab ayega ,,,,,,,,,,,exam date kya h

  6. ravindra September 19, 2012 at 2:30 pm # Reply

    sir,i am in b.com final year student . for sub inspector exam i am qualifiad? and when sub inspector exam in year 2012-12.

  7. Niraj Kr. Singh October 28, 2012 at 4:35 pm # Reply

    How to pass the exam…..

Leave a Reply

Advertise with Us

Website For - Union Public Service Commission, Latest UPSC Exams Notifications, UPSC Recruitment Notifications, Popular UPSC Exams, UPSC Exam Dates, UPSC Exam Results, and all UPSC Exam Question Papers and Complete details about Union Public Service Commission in India.
Buffer