Haryana SSC Recruitment 2015 for Post Graduate Teachers

HSSC Except Mewat Cadre Vacancies


Haryana SSC Recruitment 2015 for Post Graduate TeachersHSSC Post Graduate Teachers Age Limit | HSSC Post Graduate Teachers Application Form

Haryana Staff Selection Commission
Bays no. 67 – 70, Sector – 2,
Panchkula – 134 105.
Website : www.hssc.gov.in

Closing date for submission of HSSC PGT online applications : 21st September 2015.

Closing date for deposit of HSSC PGT Exam fee : 24th September 2015.

Post Graduate Teachers ( PGT ) H.E.S.II ( Group – B Services ) Department of Secondary Education, Haryana.

Qualifications Common to All Category of HSSC PGT Posts

HSSC Post Graduate Teachers Eligibility 2015 :

    1. Matric with Hindi / Sanskrit or 10+2 / B.A. / M.A. with Hindi as one of the subject.
    2. Certificate of having qualified Haryana Teacher Eligibility Test ( HTET ) / School Teachers Eligibility Test ( STET ) of respective subject for the post applied, conducted by Board of School Education Haryana, Bhiwani / One Time exemption of HTET.Note : The candidates those who are having / passed HTET till the date of interview after advertisement will be allowed for interview on the basis of acquiring HTET ( Test ) till the date of interview.
  1. Consistent good academic record.Note : Applications of candidates not having consistent good academic record will be accepted provisionally as per directions of Hon’ble Punjab & Haryana Court, Chandigarh passed in CWP No. 19747 of 2014 titled as Rakesh Kumar & Another Vs. State of Haryana, subject to final decision of the said CWP.
  2. Essential Qualification ( EQ ) is given with each HSSC PGT post.Age Limit for HSSC Post Graduate Teachers 2015 : 18 – 42 years, relaxation as given in special instructions. For working teachers upper age relaxation ( See Note – 3 ).

    HSSC Post Graduate Teachers Pay Scale 2015 : Rupee9300 – 34800 ( PB – 2 ) with a grade pay of Rupee4800/-.

Posts Except District Mewat ( Rest of Haryana )

Category wise detail of Posts ( Except Mewat ) Category No. 1 to 21
Cat. NoName of the PostTotal No. of PostsUR ( 50% )SC ( 20% )BCA ( 10% )BCB ( 5% )SBC ( 5% )EBPGC ( 5% )ESM ( 5% )TotalPHC
OHHHVH
1.PGT Biology1015120105555101300
2.PGT Chemistry442 ( Including 102 posts of SC’s Backlog )1701703417171717442802
3.PGT Commerce337170673417161617337505
4.PGT Computer Science446224894522222222446760
5.PGT Economics366185733618181818366605
6.PGT English64932612965323232336491009
7.PGT Fine Art7153601437135353536715777
8.PGT Geography272 ( Including 38 posts of SC’s Backlog )119852411111111272601
9.PGT Hindi367186733618181818367506
10.PGT History398200794020201920398606
11.PGT Home Science193 ( Including 16 posts of SC’s Backlog )9051189889193212
12.PGT Mathematics1427 ( Including 181 posts of SC’s Backlog )6244301256262626214273205
13.PGT Music8544178444485102
14.PGT Physical Education181042100118000
15.PGT Physics687 ( Including 98 posts of SC’s Backlog )29621659292929296871503
16.PGT Political Science424212854321212121424607
17.PGT Psychology49 ( Including 7 posts of SC’s Backlog )21164222249100
18.PGT Punjabi179 ( Including 22 posts of SC’s Backlog )8053168778179203
19.PGT Sanskrit626 ( Including 89 posts of SC’s Backlog )2691975427262627626709
20.PGT Sociology1578031168778157302
21.PGT Urdu8 ( Including 1 post of SC’s Backlog )62000008000

Note : 3% of vacancies shall be reserved horizontally for persons with disabilities suffering from

  1. Blindness or low vision
  2. hearing impairment and
  3. Locomotor disability or cerebral palsy and these Posts are included in Total No. of Posts.

Cat. No. 1 : 101 posts of PGT Biology

E.Q. : M.Sc. Zoology / Botany / Bio Sciences / Bio Chemistry / Genetics / Micro Biology / Plant Physiology / Bio Technology / Life Sciences / Molecular Bio with at least 50% marks provided that the applicant had studied Botany & Zoology at Graduation Level and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 2 : 442 posts ( Included 102 Post of Backlog of SC ) of PGT Chemistry

E.Q. : M.Sc. Chemistry or Bio Chemistry with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 3 : 337 posts of PGT Commerce

E.Q. : M.Com. with Accounting / Cost accounting / Financial accounting as a major subject of study with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university. Holders of degree of M.Com in Applied / Business Economics shall not be eligible.

Cat. No. 4 : 446 posts of PGT Computer Science

E.Q. : M.Sc. Computer Science ( Regular two year course ) / MCA ( Regular three year course ) / B.E. / B.Tech. Computer Science / Computer Engg. / IT ( Regular Course ) with 55% aggregate marks from a recognized university.

Cat. No. 5 : 366 posts of PGT Economics

E.Q. : M.A. Economics / Applied Economics / Business Economics with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat.No. 6 : 649 posts of PGT English

E.Q. : M.A. English with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat.No. 7 : 715 posts of PGT Fine Arts

E.Q. : M.A. Fine Arts with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat.No. 8 : 272 posts ( Included 38 Post of Backlog of SC ) of PGT Geography

E.Q. : M. A. Geography with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 9 : 367 posts of PGT Hindi

E.Q. : M.A. Hindi with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 10 : 398 posts of PGT History

E.Q. : M.A. History with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 11 : 193 posts ( Included 16 Post of Backlog of SC ) of PGT Home Science

E.Q. : M.Sc. Home Science with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 12 : 1427 posts ( Included 181 Post of Backlog of SC ) of PGT Mathematics

E.Q. : M.A. Mathematics / M. Sc. Mathematics / Applied Mathematics with Mathematics as one of the subject at Graduation level with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 13 : 85 posts of PGT Music

E.Q. : M.A. Music with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 14 : 18 posts of PGT Physical Education

E.Q. : M.A. Physical Education or M.P.Ed. with at least 50% marks; and Bachelor of Physical Education ( B.P.Ed ) or Diploma in Physical Education ( D.P.Ed ) or its equivalent from a recognized university.

Cat. No. 15 : 687 posts ( Included 98 Post of Backlog of SC ) of PGT Physics

E.Q. : M.Sc. Physics / Applied Physics / Nuclear Physics / Electronics Science with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 16 : 424 posts of PGT Political Science

E.Q. : M.A. Political Science with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 17 : 49 posts ( Included 7 Post of Backlog of SC ) of PGT Psychology

E.Q. : M.A. Psychology with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 18 : 179 posts ( Included 22 Post of Backlog of SC ) of PGT Punjabi

E.Q. : M.A. Punjabi with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 19 : 626 posts ( Included 89 Post of Backlog of SC ) of PGT Sanskrit

E.Q. : M.A. Sanskrit with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 20 : 157 posts of PGT Sociology

E.Q. : M.A. Sociology with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 21 : 8 posts ( Included 1 Post of Backlog of SC ) of PGT Urdu

E.Q. : M.A. Urdu with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

 

HSSC Mewat Cadre Vacancies

Posts for Mewat Cadre ( MWT )

Category wise detail of Posts ( Except Mewat ) Category No. 1 to 21
Cat. NoName of the PostTotal No. of PostsUR ( 50% )SC ( 20% )BCA ( 10% )BCB ( 5% )SBC ( 5% )EBPGC ( 5% )ESM ( 5% )TotalPHC
OHHHVH
22.PGT Chemistry241253111124100
23.PGT Commerce651000006000
24.PGT Computer Science541000005000
25.PGT Economics541000005000
26.PGT English862000008000
27.PGT Fine Art171032100117010
28.PGT Geography11821000011000
29.PGT History220000002000
30.PGT Home Science5 ( Including 1 post of SC’s Backlog )32000005000
31.PGT Mathematics54 ( Including 11 post of SC’s Backlog )22204222254100
32.PGT Music330000003000
33.PGT Physical Education220000002000
34.PGT Physics20 ( Including 1 post of SC’s Backlog )1052101120100
35.PGT Political Science10721000010000
36.PGT Psychology220000002000
37.PGT Punjabi110000001000
38.PGT Sanskrit651000006000
39.PGT Sociology330000003000
40.PGT Urdu 15 ( Including 4 post of SC’s Backlog )861000015000

Note : 3% of vacancies shall be reserved horizontally for persons with disabilities suffering from

  1. Blindness or low vision
  2. hearing impairment and
  3. Locomotor disability or cerebral palsy and these Posts are included in Total No. of Posts.

Cat. No. 22 : 24 posts of PGT Chemistry ( MWT )

E.Q. : M.Sc. Chemistry or Bio Chemistry with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 23 : 6 posts of PGT Commerce ( MWT )

E.Q. : M.Com. with Accounting / Cost accounting / Financial accounting as a major subject of study with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university. Holders of degree of M.Com in Applied / Business Economics shall not be eligible.

Cat. No. 24 : 5 posts of PGT Computer Science ( MWT )

E.Q. : M.Sc. Computer Science ( Regular two year course ) / MCA ( Regular three year course ) / B.E. / B.Tech. Computer Science / Computer Engg. / IT ( Regular Course ) with 55% aggregate marks from a recognized university.

Cat. No. 25 : 5 posts of PGT Economics ( MWT )

E.Q. : M.A. Economics / Applied Economics / Business Economics with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 26 : 8 posts of PGT English ( MWT )

E.Q. : M.A. English with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 27 : 17 posts of PGT Fine Arts ( MWT )

E.Q. : M.A. Fine Arts with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 28 : 11 posts of PGT Geography ( MWT )

E.Q. : M.A. Geography with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 29 : 2 posts of PGT History ( MWT )

E.Q. : M.A. History with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 30 : 5 posts ( Included 1 Post of Backlog of SC ) of PGT Home Science ( MWT )

E.Q. : M.Sc. Home Science with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 31 : 54 posts ( Included 11 Post of Backlog of SC ) of PGT Mathematics ( MWT )

E.Q. : M.A. Mathematics / M.Sc. Mathematics / Applied Mathematics with Mathematics as one of the subject at Graduation level with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 32 : 3 posts of PGT Music ( MWT )

E.Q. : M.A. Music with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 33 : 2 posts of PGT Physical Education ( MWT )

E.Q. : M.A. Physical Education or M.P.Ed. with at least 50% marks; and Bachelor of Physical Education ( B.P.Ed ) or Diploma in Physical Education ( D.P.Ed ) or its equivalent from a recognized university.

Cat. No. 34 : 20 posts ( Included 1 Post of Backlog of SC ) of PGT Physics ( MWT )

E.Q. : M.Sc. Physics / Applied Physics / Nuclear Physics / Electronics Science with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 35 : 10 posts of PGT Political Science ( MWT )

E.Q. : M.A. Political Science with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 36 : 2 posts of PGT Psychology ( MWT )

E.Q. : M.A. Psychology with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 37 : 1 posts of PGT Punjabi ( MWT )

E.Q. : M.A. Punjabi with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 38 : 6 posts of PGT Sanskrit ( MWT )

E.Q. : M.A. Sanskrit with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 39 : 3 posts of PGT Sociology ( MWT )

E.Q. : M.A. Sociology with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

Cat. No. 40 : 15 posts ( Included 4 Post of Backlog of SC ) of PGT Urdu ( MWT )

E.Q. : M.A. Urdu with at least 50% marks and B.Ed. from recognized university.

 
 

, , , , ,

Haryana SSC Recruitment 2015 for Post Graduate Teachers

Subscribe

Subscribe to our e-mail newsletter to receive updates.

Related Keywords for Haryana SSC Recruitment 2015 for Post Graduate Teachers : HSSC PGT Sanskrit Recruitment 2015, Haryana SSC PGT Physics Application Form 2015, Salary for HSSC PGT Mathematics 2015, Haryana SSC Recruitment 2015 for Post Graduate Teachers, HSSC PGT English Application Fee Date 2015, Last Date for Applying Haryana SSC PGT Economics 2015, Haryana SSC PGT Computer Science Jobs 2015, Age Relaxation for HSSC PGT Commerce 2015, HSSC PGT Chemistry Job Reservation 2015, HSSC PGT Physics Notification 2015, HSSC PGT Mathematics Eligibility 2015, Haryana SSC PGT History Recruitment 2015, HSSC PGT Hindi Qualification 2015, Haryana SSC PGT Hindi Eligibility 2015, HSSC PGT Fine Art Recuritment 2015, Last Date for Applying HSSC PGT English Post 2015, HSSC PGT Economics Vacancies 2015, HSSC PGT Computer Science Application Submission Date 2015, HSSC PGT Computer Science Recruitment 2015, Haryana SSC PGT Commerce Eligibility 2015, HSSC PGT Chemistry Application Closing Date 2015, Haryana SSC Teachers Recruitment 2015, HSSC Post Graduate Teachers Jobs 2015, Haryana SSC Recruitment 2015, Haryana Staff Selection Commission Jobs 2015,

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Advertise with Us

Website For - Union Public Service Commission, Latest UPSC Exams Notifications, UPSC Recruitment Notifications, Popular UPSC Exams, UPSC Exam Dates, UPSC Exam Results, and all UPSC Exam Question Papers and Complete details about Union Public Service Commission in India.
Buffer