RRB Recruitment Exams 2014 for Stenographer, Chief Law Assistant, Junior Translator

RRB Recruitment Exams 2014 for Stenographer, Chief Law Assistant, Junior TranslatorRRB Recruitment Exam Eligibility | RRB Recruitment Exam Application | RRB Recruitment Exam Selection

RRB Recruitment Jobs


Government of India,
Ministry of Railways,
Railway Recruitment Boards.

Centralised RRB Recruitment for various posts of Ministerial, Isolated categories and Teachers.

RRB Recruitment Application Issue Date : 11.10.2014.

RRB Recruitment Application Last Date : 10.11.2014 & upto 17:30 hrs.

Date of RRB Recruitment Written Examination 2014 :

For posts of Stenographer ( Hindi ), Stenographer ( English ), Chief Law Assistant / Law Assistant, Jr. Translator ( Hindi ), Scientific Supervisor ( Ergonomics & Training ), Scientific Supervisor ( Psycho ), Scientific Assistant Gr. I Training, Artist ( Psycho ), & All Teachers Categories11.01.2015 ( Sunday )
For posts of Librarian / Library Information Assistant, Staff & Welfare Inspector, Assistant Catering Manager / Catering Supervisor Gr - IIl / Assistant Canteen Manager, Horticulture Inspector / Horticulture Supervisor / Field Man ( Horticulture ), Publicity Inspector, Sr Publicity Inspector, Catering Inspector, Photographer, Head Cook / Commercial Cook, Finger Print Examiner, Lab Assistant III18.01.2015 ( Sunday )

RRB Job Applications 2014 are invited from eligible Indian Nationals for various posts of Ministerial, Isolated Categories and Teachers. Applications complete in all respects should be sent by ordinary post to the Railway Recruitment Board concerned ( as mentioned in para 15 of this notification ), so as to reach on or before 10.11.2014 upto 17.30 hrs. Applications can also be dropped in the box kept at the premises of RRB offices concerned, till the closing date and time.
Details of the RRB wise and Railway-wise Posts / Categories, vacancies, age limit, suitability for PWD and minimum educational qualification required are as under :

Category NoName of PostPay Band & Grade pay ( in Rupee )Name of RRBRly.
No. of Vacancies
Medical StandardNormal Age Limit ( As on 01.01.2015 )Minimum Educational QualificationSuitability for Person With Disability ( OH / VH / HH )Exam Fee ( Rupee )Stages of Examination
URSCSTOBCTotalEx-SMVHOHHH
1.Stenographer / Junior Stenographer ( Hindi )Rupee5200 - 20000 + G.P. Rupee2400AllahabadDLW0500380000C - 118 - 30Matriculation plus shorthand in Hindi ( 80 words per minute ) for a duration time of 10 minutes and transcription time 75 minutes.Suitable for VH ( B,LV ) OH ( OA,OL, BL, OAL ) HH100/-Single stage Written exam and Skill Test followed by documents verification
NCR127147404000
NR9230141000
AhmedabadWR0501004100000
WR0000130454
NAIR ( RSC ) / BRC210030000
AjmerNWR200020000
BhopalWCR15730250000
WR11324202000
BangaloreSWR00001010000
BilaspurSECR13328262010
ChandigarhNR427148715000
GorakhpurRCF / RBL9314172000
NER86104282010
RDSO006060000
Special Recruitment Drive
Jammu - SrinagarDMW2111050100
RCF0010010000
KolkataSER7432162000
MumbaiWR16428303010
CR9362202100
MaldaSER211040000
PatnaECR000080332
RanchiSER411281000
Total173547058376269116

2.Stenographer / Junior Stenographer ( English )Rupee5200 - 20200 + G.P. Rupee2400BhopalWCR7322141000C - 118 - 30Matriculation plus speed of 80 words per minute in shorthand ( English ) for a duration of 10 minutes and transcription time 65 minutes. Suitable for VH - ( B, LV ) OH, ( OA, OL, BL, OAL ), & HH100/-Single stage Written exam and Skill Test followed by documents verification
BangaloreRWF6121100030
SWR131810196006020
BilaspurCR200351000
BhubansewarECoR4012071110
ChennaiSR1619207626020
ICF008080000
ChandigarhNR411280000
GorakhpurNER033170000
Special Recruitment Drive
RCF / RBL9315182000
GuwahatiNF25181311678000
00002801099
( PH Quota )
Jammu SrinagarRCF043293060
KolkataER361117309482150
SER9863263000
MR301150111
CLW23534353000
MumbaiCR20111410556200
MaldaSER422191000
RanchiSER6213121000
SecunderabadSCR18121313566110
ThiruvananthapuramSR012140000
Total20512212312159956174010
3.Chief Law Assistant / Law AssistantRupee9300 - 34800 + G.P. Rupee4600AllahabadNCR310150000C - 118 - 40A University Degree in Law with 3 years standing practice as a Pleader at Bar. Serving Railway employees who are Law Graduates are also eligible to apply for these posts, provided they have served for at least 5 years in any Branch of the Railway Administration. Vacancies earmarked for Direct Recruitment should also be available to the Railway Magistrates who are desirous of applying for such posts and who also fulfill the prescribed qualification for the direct recruits.Suitable for VH ( B, LV ) OH ( OA, OL, OAL )
100/-Single Stage Written Examination, followed by Interview & Documents Verification
BhubaneswarECoR311381010
 BilaspurSECR000110000
BangaloreRWF100010000
SWR200130000
ChennaiSR101020000
GuwahatiNFR701191000
KolkataER310260000
SER410160000
MumbaiWR010120000
4.Junior Translator ( Hindi )Rupee9300 - 34800 + G.P. Rupee4200Allahabad NCR3232101000C - 218 - 33 i. Master's Degree of recognized University or equivalent in Hindi or English with English or Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as a medium of examination at Degree level. Or
Master's Degree of a recognized University or equivalent in any subject other than Hindi or English, with Hindi or English medium and English or Hindi as compulsory or elective subject or as a medium of examination at Degree level. Or
Master's Degree of a recognized University or equivalent in any subject other than Hindi or English, with Hindi and English as a compulsory or elective subjects or either of the two as medium of examination and the other as a compulsory or elective subject at Degree level.
And
Recognized Diploma or Certificate Course in translation form Hindi to English and vice-versa or two years experience of translation work from Hindi to English and vice-versa in Central or State Government offices, including Government of India Undertaking.
Suitable for VH ( B, LV ) OH ( OA, OL, OAL, BL ) & HH
100/-Single Stage Written Examination followed by Translation Test and Documents Verification
BhubaneswarECoR111581000
Bhopal WR100010000
WCR322070000
Bangalore SWR022150000
BilaspurSECR002130000
ChennaiSR0636151000
ICF100010000
Gorakhpur NER5113100000
RDSO100010000
GuwahatiNF000050050
KolkataSER011020000
MumbaiCR021471000
SecunderabadSCR012470000
Total15181826824050
5.Staff & Welfare InspectorRupee9300 - 34800 + GP 4200/-Allahabad NCR511291000C - 118 - 33Graduation + any one of the following qualification : Diploma in Labour / Social welfare or LLB with Labour Laws or Diploma in Labour Laws or PG Diploma in Personnel Management or MBA with paper in Personnel Management, awarded by an institution recognised by govt. of India.100/-Single stage written exam followed by documents verification
Bhubaneswar ECOR100010000OH ( OA, OL, OAL & BL ), VH ( B, LV ) & HH
BilaspurSECR200130000
CR100010000
ChennaiSR5113101000OH ( OA )
ICF100010000
GorakhpurNER300250000OH ( OA, OL, OAL & BL )
GuwahatiNFR200020000
MumbaiWR501281000OH ( OA, OL, OAL & BL ), VH ( B, LV ) & HH
CR610181000
PatnaECR200020000Not Suitable
SecunderabadSCR500051000OH ( OA, OL, OAL & BL ), VH ( B, LV )
SiliguriNFR100010000Not Suitable
Total393311565000
6.LibrarianRupee5200 - 20200 + G.P. Rupee2400BilaspurSECR200020000C - 218 - 30Matriculation plus Certificate for Library Training from recognised institutionSuitable for OH ( OA, OL, BL, OAL ) & HH100/-Single stage Written exam followed by documents verification
7.Library Information AssistantRupee9300 - 34800 + G.P. Rupee4200Gorakhpur RDSO211040000C - 118 - 33a. Degree from a recognised University or equivalent

b. Degree in Library Science ( B.Lib. ) from a recognised University or equivalent.
Suitable for OH ( OA, OL, BL, OAL ) & HH100/-Single stage Written exam followed by documents verification
8.Catering Inspector ( Commercial ) Catering Inspector Gr - II / Catering Inspector / Catering Sup. Gr - IRupee9300 - 34800 + GP Rupee4200/-Ajmer NWR100010000C - 218 - 33a. Higher Secondary ( 10 + 2 ) or equivalent.
b. Diploma in catering from a recognised institute.
c. Two year experience in reputed hotel will be a desirable qualification
Not Suitable100/-Single stage Written exam followed by documents verification
AllahabadNCR400260000VH ( B, LV ), OH ( OA, OL, BL & OAL ) & HH
BilaspurCR ( NGP. / Div. )200130000
Bhopal WCR411280000
Bhubaneswar ECoR200130000
ChennaiSR7214141000OH ( OA )
GorakpurNER100120000VH ( B, LV ), OH ( OA, OL, BL & OAL ) & HH
KolkataSER310261000
MumbaiCR7103111000
WR310260000
Total346218603000
9.Catering Inspector ( Commercial ) / Catering Inspector / Assistant Catering Manager / Catering Supervisor Gr - III Assistant Canteen ManagerRupee5200 - 20200 + GP 2000 / 1900 ( as applicable )Ajmer NWR200130000C - 2 / C - 1 ( as applicable )18 - 30a. Matriculation or its equivalent. Diploma in catering preferable.Not suitable100/-Single stage Written exam followed by documents verification
Allahabad NCR500160000VH ( B, LV ), OH ( OA, OL, BL, OAL ) & HH
BilaspurCR ( NGP / Div )100010000
SECR100010000Not suitable
BhubneswarECoR210140000VH ( B, LV ), OH ( OA, OL, BL, OAL ) & HH
ChennaiSR411280000OH ( OA )
Gorakhpur NER100010000VH ( B, LV ), OH ( OA, OL, BL, OAL ) & HH
KolkataSER6214131000
MumbaiCR600171000
WR310150000
Total315211492000
10.Commercial CookRupee5200 - 20200 + GP Rupee2800/-AllahabadNCR300140000C - 118 - 30Matriculation with crafts ship in cookery from a recognised institute.VH ( LV ), OH ( OL ) & HH100/-Single stage Written exam, followed by documents verification
BilaspurCR ( NGP / Div. )200130000
Head CookMumbaiCR7102101000
Total12104171000
11.Horticulture SupervisorRupee9300 - 34800 + GP Rupee4200/-Chandigarh NR310261110C - 120 - 33Matriculation or its equivalent with three year experience in Horticulture in a Govt. or Semi Govt. Department Or B.Sc ( Agriculture ) Or Horticulture or B.Sc with one of the subject as Botany.VH ( LV ), OH ( OL ) & HH100/-Single stage Written exam, followed by documents verification
Horticulture InspectorKolkataCLW100120000Degree in Agriculture from a recognised University.
Total410381110
12.Field Man ( Horticulture )Rupee5200 - 20200 + GP Rupee1900/-Gorakhpur RDSO100010000C - 118 - 33B.Sc. ( Agriculture ) Horticulture or Diploma in Horticulture, Or Agriculture with special training in ornamental plants.Not suitable100/-Single stage Written exam, followed by documents verification
13.Publicity InspectorRupee5200 - 20200 + GP Rupee2800/-ChennaiSR010010000C - 118 - 33Graduation with Diploma in Public Relations / Advertising / Journalism / Mass Communication from a recognised university.VH ( B, LV ), OH ( OA, OL, BL ) & HH-Single stage Written exam, followed by documents verification
KolkataCLW210030000-
Total220040000
14.Sr. Publicity InspectorRupee9300 - 34800 + GP Rupee4200/-ChennaiICF100010000C - 118 - 33Degree from recognised university and Diploma in Public Relaxations / Advertising / Journalism / Mass communication from a recogonised institution / university.

Desirable : Two years experience in the related fields.
VH ( B, LV ), OH ( OA, OL, BL ) & HH100/-Single stage Written exam followed by Interview & documents verification
MumbaiWR001010000
SecunderabadSCR100010000
Total201030000
15.Finger Print ExaminerRupee9300 - 34800 + GP Rupee4200/-BilaspurSECR100010000C - 120 - 35Matriculation or its equivalent with certificate issued by the All India Board for examination of Finger Print Experts conducted by the Government of India.Suitable for OH ( OA, OL, BL & OAL ) & HH only100/-Single stage Written exam followed by documents verification
ChennaiSR010230000
MumbaiCR200020000
Total310260000
16.PhotographerRupee5200 - 20200 + GP Rupee2400/-GuwahatiNFR100010000C - 218 - 33Matriculation or its equivalent. Diploma in photography / Digital Photography / Videography from a recoganized / reputed institute in India & Diploma certificate in computer aided photo / video editing from recoganized reputed institute.

Professional Qualification :

Desirable :

1. Overall knowledge and experience of news Photography and event photography.

2. Overall knowledge and experience of digital media.

3. Capacity to independently handle assignment.

Technical Qualification :

Essential :

1. Knowledge and capabilities of handle digital still SLR camera and digital video camera. And

2. Capability to use photoshop for photo editing.

Desirable : Capability to use professional video editing software and create edited video from rawfootage.
Not suitable100/-As applicable
17.Scientific Supervisor Ergonomics & TrainingRupee9300 - 34800 + GP Rupee4600/-GorakhpurRDSO110020000B - 118 - 35a. Second Class Master's Degree in Psychology or Physiology.

b. Two Years experience in Administration of Psychlogical Tests of Mental abilities and personality or Two years research in work Psychology or Two years experience in Developing Training Module or Conducting Training Programme.

Desirable : Specialization in Industrial Psychology Ergonomics / Counseling with knowledge of Staticstics and Computers.
Not suitable100/-Single stage Written exam followed by documents verification
18.Scientific Supervisor PsychoRupee9300 - 34800 + GP 4600/-GorakhpurRDSO101020000B - 118 - 35a. Second Class Master's Degree in Psychology

b. Two Years experience in Administration of Psychlogical Tests of Mental abilities and personality

Desirable :

a. Specialization in Industrial / Critical / Oragnisational Psychology,

b. Knowledge of statistics and Computers.

c. Experience in Oragnizing Counselling Guidance Programme.
Not suitable100/-Single stage Written exam followed by documents verification
19.Scientific Assistant Gr.I ( Training )Rupee9300 - 34800 + GP Rupee4200/-GorakhpurRDSO010010000B - 118 - 35a. Second Class Master's Degree in Psychology.

b. One years experience in Administration of Psychlogical Tests.

Desirable :

a. Knowledge of statistics and Computers.

b. Specialisation in Industrial / Organisational & Psychology.
Not suitable100/-Single stage Written exam followed by documents verification
20.Artist ( Psycho )Rupee5200 - 20200 + GP Rupee2800/-GorakhpurRDSO100010000B - 118 - 33a. Bechelors Degree with either Psychology or Statistics as one of the subjects.

b. One year experience in multimedia applications and Desktop publishing.
Not suitable100/-Single stage Written exam followed by documents verification
21.Lab Assistant - III ( Workshop )Rupee5200 - 20200 + GP Rupee1900/-ChandigarhNR301261000B - 118 - 30Matric ( Science ) + Diploma / Certificate in Lab Technology ( Including DMLT ) or 10+2 with Science.OH ( OA, OL ) & HH100/-Written exam, followed by documents verification
Total6222121000

 

RRB Allahabad Recruitment Jobs


Separate Applications for the Category No. 22 to 27 should be sent to Railway Recruitment Boards, Allahabad.
Category No
Name of PostPay Band & Grade pay ( in Rupee )Name of RRBRly.
No. of Vacancies
Medical StandardNormal Age Limit ( As on ) 01.01.15Minimum Educational QualificationSuitability for Person with DisabilityExam Fee ( Rupee )Stages of Examination
URSCSTOBCTotalExSMVHOHHHOH / VH / HH
22.Trained Graduate Teacher ( English )Rupee9300 - 34800 + GP - 4600/-AllahabadDLW0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0C - 118 - 451. Second Class Bachelor's degree in English Literature from a recognised University.
2. University Degree / Diploma in education / teaching Or 4 Years integrated degree / course from regional colleges of education of NCERT.
3. Competence to teach in Hindi / English medium of CBSE pattern.
Note : The condition of 2nd class in Bachelor's Degree can be relaxed in respect of promotee candidates who have at least 5 years experience as Primary Teachers and also for candidates, both promotee and direct recruits, who have a Post Graduate Degree in any of the teaching subjects as referred to above.
Suitable for VH ( B, LV ) OH ( OA, OL, BL, OAL ).100/-Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification.
23.Trained Graduate Teacher ( Science )Rupee9300 - 34800 + GP - 4600/-DLW0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0C - 118 - 451. Second Class Bachelor's degree in Botany / Zoology and physics from a recognised University.
2. University Degree / Diploma in education / teaching Or 4 Years integrated degree / course of regional colleges of education on NCERT.
3. Competence to teach in Hindi / English medium of CBSE pattern.
Note : The condition of 2nd class in Bachelor's Degree can be relaxed in respect of promotee candidates who have at least 5 years experience as Primary Teachers and also for candidates, both promotee and direct recruits, who have a Post Graduate Degree in any of the teaching subjects as referred to above.
Suitable for VH ( B, LV ) OH ( OA, OL, BL, OL ).100/-Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification.
24.Primary Teacher ( PRT )Rupee9300 - 34800 + GP - 4200/-NCR2 2 1 2 7 0 0 0 0C - 118 - 45Higher Secondary with JBT ( 2 yrs ) or equivalent Or Intermediate with JBT ( 1 year ) or its equivalent Or Sr. Secondary ( plus 2 ) examination with JBT ( 1 Year ) or Its equivalent.Suitable for VH ( B, LV ) OH ( OA, OL, BL, OAL ).100/-Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification.
DLW2 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
25.Asst. Mistress ( PGT ) Chemistry ( Female )Rupee9300 - 34800 + GP - 4800/-NR1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0C - 218 - 451. Second Class Master's Degree in Chemistry.
2. University Degree / Diploma in Education / Teaching or Integrated two years of Post Graduate Course of Regional College of education of NCERT. Competence to teach in English Medium School.
Suitable for VH ( B, LV ) OH ( OA, OL, OAL ).100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification.
26.Asst. Master ( PGT ) Geography ( Male )Rupee9300 - 34800 + GP - 4800/-NR1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0C - 218 - 451. Second Class Master's Degree in Geography.
2. University Degree / Diploma in Education / Teaching or Integrated two years of Post Graduate Course of Regional College of education of NCERT. Competence to teach in English Medium School.
Suitable for VH ( B, LV ) OH ( OA, OL, OAL ).100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification.
27.Asst. Mistress ( PGT ) History ( Female )Rupee9300 - 34800 + GP - 4800/-NR1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0C - 218 - 451. Second Class Master's Degree in History.
2. University Degree / Diploma in Education / Teaching or Integrated two years of Post Graduate Course of Regional College of education of NCERT. Competence to teach in English Medium School.
Suitable for VH ( B, LV ) OH ( OA, OL, OAL ).100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview, Documents Verification.

 

RRB Chennai Recruitment Jobs


Separate Applications for the Category No. 28 to 38 should be sent to Railway Recruitment Boards, Chennai.

Category No
Name of PostPay Band & Grade pay ( in Rupee )Name of RRBRly.
No. of Vacancies
Medical StandardNormal Age Limit ( As on ) 01.01.15Minimum Educational QualificationSuitability for Person with DisabilityExam Fee ( Rupee )Stages of Examination
URSCSTOBCTotalExSMVHOHHHOH / VH / HH
28.Teacher Gr.I ( Biology )Rupee9300 - 34800 + G.P Rupee4800ChennaiSR0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0C - 218 - 451. 2nd Class Master's Degree in Biology.
2. University Degree / Diploma in Education / Teaching ( or ) 2 years integrated postgraduate course of Regional Colleges of Education of NCERT.
3. Competence to teach through english medium.
Suitable for VH ( B, LV ) OH ( OA, OL, OAL, BL ).100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification.
29.Teacher Gr.ll ( English )Rupee9300 - 34800 + G.R Rupee4600SR0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0C - 218 - 451. Graduation in English Literature and 2 year Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ) ( or )
2. Graduation in English Literature with atleast 50 % marks and one year Bachelor in Education ( B.Ed ) ( or )
3. Graduation in English Literature with atleast 45% marks and one year Bachelor in Education ( B.Ed ) in accordance with the NCTE ( recognition norms and procedure ) regulations issued from time to time in this regard. ( or )
4. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 4 years Bachelor of Elementary education ( B.EI.Ed ) ( or )
5. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 4 years BA / BSc. or BA Ed. / BSc. Ed. ( or )
6. Graduation in English with atleast 50% marks and one year B.Ed ( Special Education ) and
Pass in the Teacher Eligibility Test ( TET ) to be conducted by the appropriate Government in accordance with the guidelines framed by the NCTE for the purpose. and
Competence to teach through English medium as required.
Suitable for VH ( B, LV ) OH ( OA, OL, OAL, BL ).100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification.
30.Teacher Gr.ll Mathematics ( English Medium )Rupee9300 - 34800 + G.P. Rupee4600SR0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0C - 218 - 451. Graduation in Mathematics and 2 year Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ) ( or )
2. Graduation in Mathematics with atleast 50 % marks and one year Bachelor in Education ( B.Ed ) ( or )
3. Graduation in Mathematics with atleast 45 % marks and one year Bachelor in Education ( B.Ed ) in accordance with the NCTE ( recognition norms and procedure ) regulations issued from time to time in this regard. ( or )
4. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalence ) with atleast 50% marks and 4 years Bachelor of Elementary education ( B.EI. Ed ) ( or )
5. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalence ) with atleast 50% marks and 4 years BA / BSc. or BA Ed. / BSc. Ed. ( or )
6. Graduation in English with atleast 50 % marks and one year B.Ed ( Special Education ). and
Pass in the Teacher Eligibility Test ( TET ) to be conducted by the appropriate Government in accordance with the guidelines framed by the NCTE for the purpose. and
Competence to teach through English medium as required.
Suitable for VH ( B, LV ) OH ( OA, OL, OAL, BL ).100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification.
31.Teacher Gr.ll Physical Training Rupee9300 - 34800 + G.P. Rupee4600SR2 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0C - 218 - 451. Graduate from a recognised university with diploma in Physical Training from a recognised institution. B.P.Ed. from a recognised
university and Higher secondary.
OA, HH, LV100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification.
32.Teacher Gr.IV ( English )Rupee9300 - 34800 + G.P. Rupee4200SR1 0 1 2 4 0 0 1 0C - 218 - 451. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 2 years Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ) Or
2. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 45% marks and 2 years Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ), in accordance with the NCTE ( Recognition Norms and Procedure ) Regulations, 2002 Or
3. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 4 years Bachelor of Elementary Education ( B.EI .Ed. ) Or
4. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 2 years Diploma in Education ( Special Education ) Or
5. Graduation and two year Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ) and
Pass in Teacher Eligibility Test ( TET ) to be conducted by the appropriate Government in accordance with the guidelines framed by the NCTE for the purpose.
Suitable for VH ( B, LV ) OH ( OA, OL, OAL, BL ).100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification.
33.Teacher Gr.IV Science ( English Medium )Rupee9300 - 34800 + G.P. Rupee4200SR2 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 0C - 218 - 451. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 2 years Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ) Or
2. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 45% marks and 2 years Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ), in accordance with the NCTE ( Recognition Norms and Procedure ) Regulations, 2002 Or
3. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 4 years Bachelor of Elementary Education ( B.EI .Ed. ) Or
4. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 2 years Diploma in Education ( Special Education ) Or
5. Graduation and two year Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ) and
Pass in Teacher Eligibility Test ( TET ) to be conducted by the appropriate Government in accordance with the guidelines framed by the NCTE for the purpose.
Suitable for VH ( B, LV ) OH ( OA, OL, OAL, BL ).100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification
34.Teacher Gr.IV Mathematics ( English Medium )Rupee9300 - 34800 + G.P. Rupee4200SR121150000C - 2 18 - 451. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 2 years Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ) Or
2. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 45% marks and 2 years Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ), in accordance with the NCTE ( Recognition Norms and Procedure ) Regulations, 2002 Or
3. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 4 years Bachelor of Elementary Education ( B.EI .Ed. ) Or
4. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 2 years Diploma in Education ( Special Education ) Or
5. Graduation and two year Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ) And
Pass in Teacher Eligibility Test ( TET ) to be conducted by the appropriate Government in accordance with the guidelines framed by the NCTE for the purpose.
Suitable for VH ( B, LV ) OH ( OA, OL, OAL, BL ).100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification
35.Teacher Gr.IV History ( English Medium )Rupee9300 - 34800 + G.P. Rupee4200SR110130000C - 2 18 - 451. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 2 years Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ) Or
2. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 45% marks and 2 years Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ), in accordance with the NCTE ( Recognition Norms and Procedure ) Regulations, 2002 Or
3. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 4 years Bachelor of Elementary Education ( B.EI .Ed. ) Or
4. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 2 years Diploma in Education ( Special Education ) Or
5. Graduation and two year Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ) And
Pass in Teacher Eligibility Test ( TET ) to be conducted by the appropriate Government in accordance with the guidelines framed by the NCTE for the purpose.
Suitable for VH ( B, LV ) OH ( OA,OL, OAL, BL )100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification
36.Teacher Gr.IV Economics ( English Medium )Rupee9300 - 34800 + G.P. Rupee4200SR100120000C - 2 18 - 451. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 2 years Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ) Or
2. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 45% marks and 2 years Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ), in accordance with the NCTE ( Recognition Norms and Procedure ) Regulations, 2002 Or
3. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 4 years Bachelor of Elementary Education ( B.EI .Ed. ) Or
4. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 2 years Diploma in Education ( Special Education ) Or
5. Graduation and two year Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ) And
Pass in Teacher Eligibility Test ( TET ) to be conducted by the appropriate Government in accordance with the guidelines framed by the NCTE for the purpose.
Suitable for VH ( B, LV ) OH ( OA, OL, OAL, BL )100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification
37.Teacher Gr.IV Commerce ( English Medium )Rupee9300 - 34800 + G.P. Rupee4200SR101130000C - 2 18 - 451. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 2 years Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ) Or
2. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 45% marks and 2 years Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ), in accordance with the NCTE ( Recognition Norms and Procedure ) Regulations, 2002 Or
3. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 4 years Bachelor of Elementary Education ( B.EI .Ed. ) Or
4. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 2 years Diploma in Education ( Special Education ) Or
5. Graduation and two year Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ) And
Pass in Teacher Eligibility Test ( TET ) to be conducted by the appropriate Government in accordance with the guidelines framed by the NCTE for the purpose.
Suitable for VH ( B, LV ) OH ( OA, OL, OAL, BL )100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification
38.Teacher Gr.IV Tamil Language ( English Medium )Rupee9300 - 34800 + G.P. Rupee4200SR110020000C - 218 - 451. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 2 years Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ) Or
2. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 45% marks and 2 years Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ), in accordance with the NCTE ( Recognition Norms and Procedure ) Regulations, 2002 Or
3. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 4 years Bachelor of Elementary Education ( B.EI .Ed. ) Or
4. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with atleast 50% marks and 2 years Diploma in Education ( Special Education ) Or
5. Graduation and two year Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ) And
Pass in Teacher Eligibility Test ( TET ) to be conducted by the appropriate Government in accordance with the guidelines framed by the NCTE for the purpose.
Suitable for VH ( B, LV ) OH ( OA, OL, OAL, BL )100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification

 

RRB Gorakhpur Recruitment Jobs


Category No
Name of PostPay Band & Grade pay ( in Rupee )Name of RRBRly.
No. of Vacancies
Medical StandardNormal Age Limit ( As on ) 01.01.15Minimum Educational QualificationSuitability for Person with DisabilityExam Fee ( Rupee )Stages of Examination
URSCSTOBCTotalExSMVHOHHH
39.Primary Teacher ( PRT )Rupee9300 - 34800 + RupeeGP - 4200GorakhpurNER16517293010C - 220 - 451. Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with at least 50% marks and 2 years Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ) or
Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with at least 45% marks and 2 years Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ) in accordance with the NCTE ( Recognition Norms and Procedure ), Regulations, 2002. Or
Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with at least 50% marks and 4 years Bachelor of Elementary Education ( B.EI.ED. ) Or
Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with at least 50% marks and 2 years Diploma in Education ( Special Education ) Or
Graduation and two years Diploma in Elementry Education ( by whatever name known ) and
3. Pass in the Teacher Eligibility Test ( TET ), to be conducted by appropriate Government in accordance with the Guidelines framed by the NCTE, for the purpose.
Suitable for VH ( B, LV ) OH ( OA, OL, BL, OAL )100/-Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification
40.Post Graduate Teacher ( Mathematics ) in Bengali Medium SchoolRupee9300 - 34800 + RupeeGP - 4800KolkataER100010000C - 220 - 451. Second Class Master Degree in Mathematics and University Degree / Diploma in Education / Teaching or Two years Integrated Post Graduate Course from Regional College of Education of NCERT with Mathematics.

2. Competence to teach through Bengali Medium.
Suitable for VH ( B, LV ) OH ( OA, OL, BL, OAL )100/-Single stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification

 

RRB Malda, Mumbai, Thiruvananthapuram Recruitment Jobs


Separate Applications for the Category No. 41 to 46 should be sent to Railway Recruitment Boards, Malda.

Cat. No.Name of the PostPay Band & Grade Pay ( in Rupee )Name of RRBRly.No. of VacanciesMedical StandardNormal Age Limit ( as on 01.01.2015 )Minimum Educational QualificationSuitability for Person With DisabilityExam Fee ( Rupee )Stages of Examination
URSCSTOBCTotalExSMVHOHHHOH / VH / HH
41.Craft Teacher ( For English Medium Inter College )Rupee9300-34800 +G.P. Rupee4600MaldaER100010000C-220-45(1) Higher Secondary from recognised Board / University.
(2) Two years Diploma certificate of Training in Trade concerned from ITI or any other recognised Institution.
(3) Preferable, two years professional experience in any Government Institution or a concern of repute.
(4) Competent to teach in English Medium.
Suitable for OH, ( OA, OL, OAL, BL ) VH ( LV )Rupee100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification
42.Music Teacher ( For English Medium Inter College )Rupee9300-34800 +G.P. Rupee4600ER100010000C-220-451. B.A. Degree with Music as one of the Subject from a recognised University.
2. Competent to teach in English Medium.
Not SuitableRupee100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification
43.Post Graduate Teacher ( Physics ) ( For English Medium Inter College )Rupee9300-34800 +G.P. Rupee4800ER100010000C-220-451. Second Class Master's Degree in Physics from any recognised University,
2. University Degree/ Diploma in Education/ Teaching OR 04 years Integrated Degree Course of Regional College of Education of NCERT,
3. Competence to teach in English Medium.
Suitable for VH ( B,LV ) OH ( OA,OL, BL, OAL )Rupee100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification
44.Post Graduate Teacher ( History ) ( For English Medium Inter College )Rupee9300-34800 +G.P. Rupee4800ER100010000C-220-45(i) Second Class Master's Degree in History from any recognised University.
(ii) University Degree / Diploma in Education / Teaching Or 04 years Integrated Degree Course of Regional College of Education of NCERT,
(iii) Competence to teach in English Medium.
Suitable for VH ( B,LV ) OH ( OA, OL, BL, OAL )Rupee100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification
45.Trained Graduate Teacher ( Arts ) ( For Bengali Medium High/ Higher Secondary School )Rupee9300-34800 +G.P. Rupee4600ER010010000C-220-45(i) Graduation ( in the teaching Subject ) and 2-year Diploma in Elementary Education ( by whatever name known ) Or Graduation ( in the teaching subject ) with at least 50% marks and 1-year Bachelor in Education ( B.Ed ) Or Graduation ( in the teaching Subject ) with at least 45% marks and 1- year Bachelor in Education ( B.Ed ) in accordance with the NCTE ( Recognition Norms and Procedure ) Regulations issued from time to time in this regard. Or Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with at least 50% marks and 4-years Bachelor of Elementary Education ( B.EI.Ed ) Or Senior Secondary ( or its equivalent ) with at least 50% marks and 4-years B.A. / B.Sc or B.A.Ed / B.Sc.Ed or Graduation ( in the teaching subject ) with at least 50% marks and 1-year B.Ed ( Special Education ). and
ii. Pass in the Teacher Eligibility Test ( TET ), to be conducted by the appropriate Government in accordance with the Guidelines framed by the NCTE for the purpose and
iii. Competence to teach through the medium / media as required.
Suitable for VH ( B,LV ) OH ( OA, OL, BL, OAL )Rupee100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification
46.Physical Training Instructor ( Hindi Medium )Rupee9300-34800 +G.P. Rupee4600ER000110000C-220-45iind class Bachelor Degree from any recognised University with Diploma in Physical Training from a recognised Institution or B.P.Ed from a recognised University and Higher Secondary.
ii. Competence to impart Physical Education through Hindi Medium.
Suitable for OH ( OL,BL ) VH ( LV )Rupee100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification
47.Post Graduate Teacher with Chemistry ( English Medium )Rupee9300-34800 +G.P. Rupee4800MumbaiCR100010000C-220-45(i) Second Class Masters' Degree in Chemistry as Principle subject, in addition the candidate must possess M.Ed / B.Ed / Diploma in Education or integrated 2 years of Post Graduate course of Regional College of Education of NCERT. The candidate should have acquired qualification through English Medium and should be competent enough to teach in English.Suitable for VH ( B,LV ) OH ( OA, OL, BL, OAL )Rupee100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification
48.Teacher Gr. IV / Malayalam Language ( Malayalam Medium )Rupee9300-34800 +G.P. Rupee4200ThiruvananthapuramSR000110000C-220-45i. Higher Secondary with JBT ( 2 Years ) or its equivalent Or
ii. Intermediate with JBT ( 1 Year ) or its equivalent Or
iii. Senior Secondary ( Plus 2 ) Examination with JBT ( 1 Year ) or its equivalent.
Suitable for VH, OA, OL, OAL, BLRupee100/-Single Stage Written Exam, followed by Interview & Documents Verification

Abbreviations Used : AICTE : All India Council for Technical Education, B : Blind, BL : Both Legs, Cat. No. : Category Number, CLW : Chitranjan Locomotive Works, Chitranjan, CR : Central Railway, CWP : Cast Wheel Plant, DA : Dearness Allowance, DD : Demand Draft, DLW : Diesel Loco Motive Workshop, Varanasi, DMW / PTA : Diesel Loco Modernisation Works, Patiala, ECR : East Central Railway, ECoR : East Coast Railway, ER : Eastern Railway, ExSM : Ex-Servicemen, FPE : Finger Print Examiner, GP : Grade Pay, HH : Hearing Handicapped, ICF : Integral Coach Factory, IPOs : Indian Postal Order(s), JBT : Junior Basic Teacher, J – S : Jammu-Srinagar, Med. Std. : Medical Standard, MR : Metro Railway / Kolkata, NA : Not Applicable, NAIR : National Academy of Indian Railway, NCVT : National Council for Vocational Training, NCR : North Central Railway, NCERT : National Council of Education Research & Training, NER : North Eastern Railway, NF / NFR : Northeast Frontier Railway, NR : Northern Railway, NWR : North Western Railway, OA : One Arm, OAL : One Arm & One Leg, OBC : Other Backward Class, OH : Orthopaedlcally Handicapped, OL : One Leg, LV : Low Vision, PC : Pay Commission, PGT : Post Graduate Teacher, PH : Physically Handicapped, PU : Production Unit, PWD : Person With Disability, RCF / RBL : Rail Coach Factory / Raebareli, RDSO : Research Design & Standards Organization, Rly : Railway, RRB : Railway Recruitment Board, RSC – BRC : Railway Staff College, Vadodara, RSRP : Revised Services ( Revised Pay ), RWF : Rail Wheel Factory, Bangalore, SCR : South Central Railway, SC : Scheduled Caste, SCVT : State Council for Vocational Training, SECR : South East Central Railway, SER : South Eastern Railways, SR : Southern Railway, S&T : Signal & Telecommunication, ST : Scheduled Tribes, SWR : South Western Railway, TGT : Trained Graduate Teacher, UR : Un-Reserved, VH : Visually Handicapped, WCR : West Central Railway, WR : Western Railway.

 
 

, , , , , , ,

RRB Recruitment Exams 2014 for Stenographer, Chief Law Assistant, Junior Translator

Subscribe

Subscribe to our e-mail newsletter to receive updates.

Related Keywords for RRB Recruitment Exams 2014 for Stenographer, Chief Law Assistant, Junior Translator : RRB Stenographer Written Exam Date 2014, Railway Recruitment Board for Teachers 2014, RRB Allahabad Stenographer Recruitment 2014, RRB Recruitment Exams 2014 for Stenographer, Chief Law Assistant, Junior Translator, RRB Teachers Pay Scale 2014, Stenographer Jobs in Indian Railway 2014, Railway Recruitment for Teachers 2014, RRB Stenographer Qualification 2014, RRB Recruitment 2014 Exam Date, RRB Recruitment 2014 Registration, RRB Recruitment 2014 for Graduates, Centralized RRB Recruitment 2014, RRB Allahabad Teacher Recruitment 2014, Teachers Job in Indian Railway 2014, Jobs in Railway Recruitment Board 2014, Indian Railway Teacher Vacancy 2014, Railway Recruitment Board Exams 2014, Indian Railway Teacher Recruitment 2014, RRB Centralised Vacancy 2014, RRB Malda Jobs 2014, RRB Railway Recruitment 2014, Indian Railway Recruitment 2014, RRB Recruitment 2014 Advertisement, Upcoming RRB Recruitment 2014 - 15, Railway Recruitment 2014 Result, Recruitment in RRB 2014,

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Advertise with Us

Website For - Union Public Service Commission, Latest UPSC Exams Notifications, UPSC Recruitment Notifications, Popular UPSC Exams, UPSC Exam Dates, UPSC Exam Results, and all UPSC Exam Question Papers and Complete details about Union Public Service Commission in India.
Buffer