North Eastern Railway Recruitment 2015 for Trade Trainees

North Eastern Railway Recruitment 2015 for Trade Trainees

Trade Trainees,
Office of the Chief Workshop Manager(P),
Gorakhpur.

The North Eastern Railway applications are invited from eligible candidates for selection of Trade Trainees under Apprentice Act 1961. The proforma for application is enclosed. The applicant may submit their application alongwith attested copy of all certificates i.e. High School Certificate, ITI Certificate, Cast Certificate etc. before 04.07.2015 at the address of Chief Workshop Manager (P), Mechanical Workshop, N.E. Railway, Gorakhpur.

1. Trade wise required number of trainees.

Sl. No.TradeTotal No.GeneralOBCSCST
1.Filter4624120703
2.Welder ( G & E )2111050302
3.Electrician030201--
4.Carpenter3015080502
5.Painter ( General )2814080402
6.Machinist05020201-
Total13368362009

2. Educational & Technical Qualification for NER Trade Trainees Jobs 2015 : I.T.I. in trade with High School from Govt. Institutes.

3. NER Trade Trainees Age Limit 2015 : Age will be between 15 years to 24 years as on date of publication of notification. SC / ST & OBC candidates will be given age relaxation upto 5 years & 3 years respectively in upper age limit.

4. As per Railway Board’s letter No. E (MPP) 2002/6/IV dt. 31.7.06, 3% seat will be reserved for the children of armed force & Ex.armed service men. In addition to this 3% seat will be reserved for handicapped.

5. Trainees will be paid stipend during the training period as laid down in the Act.

6. The applicant will not be engaged as trainees unless he / his guardian in case age below 18 years will sign the agreement form as per the provision of the Act.

7.

  1. trainees will bound to comply all the conditions as provided in the Act. In case non compliance of terms and conditions, the candidates will be prohibited from the NER training. And the expenses will be recovered from the candidates, In addition to this, if the conduct of candidates do not fined good, he will be prohibited from the training. And he will bear all the expenses. The decision taken in this matter will be final.
  2. It is not the liability of administration to provide the service to the trainees on completion of training.

8.

  1. If the application is not complete as required, the North Eastern Railway application will be cancelled and no information will be given to candidates.
  2. Railway Administration can cancel selection of any candidates at any time and no any correspondence and interview will be allow.

9. No NER written test will be conducted For NER Railway selection. Only oral test for selection will be held on the basis of merit that is the marks obtained in I.T.I., Only 2 1/2 multiple of required number of trainees in particulars trades will be called in the oral test. The notice for oral test will be sent at the address of eligible candidates. 85 marks allotted for I.T.I. merit and 15 marks for oral test. The candidates in oral test will have their all original certificates. No further chance will be given for oral test. The candidates will bear their own expenses.

10. The list of eligible candidates for interview on the basis of marks obtained in l.T.l. will pasted on on east gate ( BTC ) of the Mechanical Workshop, N.E. Railway, Gorakhpur on before viva-voce test and published in the News Papers / available on net.

11. The candidature of the applicant will be cancelled if the applicant approaches to the administration for his selection.

12. Regional employment Officer, Gorakhpur. Please arrange to send the list of eligible candidates alongwith their application before 04.07.2015 according to this notification. The application received beyond 04.07.2015 will not consider to include in the selection.

13. The Railway staff can submit the application of his eligible children along with their declaration on enclosed format duly forwarded by their controlling officer. But no any preference will be given the application of ward submitted by the staff with out forwarding from their department. The same will be treated as cancel. The application will be sent at the address of Chief Workshop Manager (P), Mechanical Workshop, GKP, Local applicants may drop their application in the sealed Box, Kept at the B.T.C. Gate Mechanical Workshop, N.E. Railway, Gorakhpur before 04.07.2015 on working day between 7.30 to 16.30 hrs.

14. Principal / ITI, Chargawan, GKP, Deoria the application of I.T.I. candidates in required trade before 04.07.2015.

, , , , ,

North Eastern Railway Recruitment 2015 for Trade Trainees

Subscribe

Subscribe to our e-mail newsletter to receive updates.

Related Keywords for North Eastern Railway Recruitment 2015 for Trade Trainees : How to Apply for RRC NER Trade Trainees 2015, Whom to Apply for RRC NER Trade Trainees 2015, Age Limit for RRC NER Trade Trainees 2015, North Eastern Railway Recruitment 2015 for Trade Trainees, RRC NER Trade Trainees Fee Exemptions 2015, RRC NER Trade Trainees Mode of Selection 2015, RRC NER Trade Trainees Recruitment Process 2015, RRC NER Trade Trainees Written Test 2015, Railway Recruitment Cell North Eastern Railway Jobs 2015, RRC NER Trade Trainees Syllabus 2015, RRC NER Trade Trainees Recruitment 2015, Application Form Last Date of RRC NER Trade Trainees 2015, RRC NER Trade Trainees Vacancies 2015, rnRRC NER Trade Trainees Essential Qualification 2015, RRC NER Trade Trainees Educational Qualification 2015, RRC NER Indian Railways 2015, RRC NER Call Letter Download 2015, RRC NER Syllabus 2015, RRC NER Railway Vacancies 2015, RRC NER Vacancies 2015, Exam Based Jobs 2015, Entrance Exam for Govt Jobs 2015, Government Jobs Exam 2015, RRB Exams 2015, Railway Recruitment Board Exam Notifications 2015,

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Advertise with Us

Website For - Union Public Service Commission, Latest UPSC Exams Notifications, UPSC Recruitment Notifications, Popular UPSC Exams, UPSC Exam Dates, UPSC Exam Results, and all UPSC Exam Question Papers and Complete details about Union Public Service Commission in India.
Buffer