Sashastra Seema Bal Recruitment 2013 for Constable ( Tradesmen )

Sashastra Seema Bal Recruitment 2013 for Constable ( Tradesmen )SSB Constable Tradesmen Age Limit | SSB Constable Tradesmen Qualification | SSB Constable Tradesmen Application Form

Government of India,
Ministry of Home Affairs,
Sashastra Seema Bal.

Sashastra Seema Bal Recruitment 2013 applications are invited from eligible Male and Female Indian citizens for filling up the following Group C Combatised, Non-Gazetted ( Non-Ministerial ) posts in Tradesmen Cadres in SSB for the year 2013 in the pay scale of ( Pay Band I ) Rupee5200 – 20200 + Grade Pay Rupee2000/- per month plus usual and admissible allowances to Central Government employees including ration money, washing allowance, dearness allowance, transport allowance, medical assistance, free uniform, free accommodation, free leave passes and any other allowance as admissible in the Force from time to time under the Rules / Instructions. The post is temporary but likely to become permanent. The posts have all India transfer liability and selected candidates can be posted anywhere in India and abroad. On appointment, the candidate shall be governed by SSB Act and Rules. These posts will be covered under New Restructured Defined Contributory Pension Scheme.

Last date of receipt of application is 31.07.2013 for all states except for Assam, Meghalaya, Arunachal Pradesh, Mizoram, Manipur, Nagaland, Tripura, Sikkim, Ladakh Division of Jammu and Kashmir State, Lahaul and Spiti District and Pangi SubDivision of Chamba District of Himachal Pradesh, Andaman & Nicobar Islands and Lakshadweep for which the last date is 07.08.2013.

1. Vacancies in SSB Constable ( Tradesmen ) 2013 :

Trade wise and category wise details of vacancies are as follows :

Post CodeName of PostCategoryTotal
GENSCSTOBC
01CT ( Cook ) ( Male and Female )103623155251
02CT ( Washerman ) ( Male and Female )46235472195
03CT ( Barber ) ( Male and Female )2207231264
04CT ( Safaiwala ) ( Male and Female )57173730141
05CT ( Water Carrier ) ( Male and Female )4413082489
06CT ( Waiter ) ( Male and Female )0202010106
07CT ( Carpenter ) ( Male and Female )0002010003
08CT ( Painter ) ( Male and Female )1302000116
09CT ( Tailor ) ( Male and Female )0702030214
10CT ( Cobbler ) ( Male and Female )0604061026
11CT ( Gardener ) ( Male and Female )0300010105
Total810

Important Note for SSB Recruitment 2013 :

  1. 10% of vacancies are reserved for Ex-Servicemen candidates. The vacancies reserved for Ex-servicemen will be filled up by fresh candidates if sufficient numbers of Ex-Servicemen do not turn up.
  2. The number of vacancies are subject to change without any notice and may increase or decrease depending upon the position at the time of final selection.
  3. The posts are temporary but likely to be permanent.
  4. The recruitment will be conducted on all India basis.
  5. Selected candidates are liable to be posted any where within as well as outside the Territory of India according to transfer policy of the force.
  6. In case, where no vacancy in the posts are reserved for SC / ST / OBC, the candidates of these reserved categories may also apply for the post provided they fulfill all the eligibility conditions for General category.

, , , , ,

Sashastra Seema Bal Recruitment 2013 for Constable ( Tradesmen )

Subscribe

Subscribe to our e-mail newsletter to receive updates.

Related Keywords for Sashastra Seema Bal Recruitment 2013 for Constable ( Tradesmen ) : Sashastra Seema Bal Constable Recruitment 2013, Sashastra Seema Bal Constable Pay Scale 2013, SSB Application Last Date 2013, Sashastra Seema Bal Recruitment 2013 for Constable ( Tradesmen ), SSB Tradesmen Recruitment 2013, Constable Tradesmen Recruitment in SSB 2013, SSB Constable Tradesmen Vacancies 2013, SSB Tradesmen Salary 2013, SSB Tradesmen Job 2013, SSB Constable Tradesmen Salary 2013, Recruitment in SSC Constable Tradesmen 2013, Vacancies in SSB 2013, Pay Scale for SSB Constable 2013, Sashastra Seema Bal Jobs 2013, Recruitment in Sashastra Seema Bal 2013, Sashastra Seema Bal Vacancies 2013, Recruitment in SSB 2013, SSB Vacancies 2013, Constable Tradesmen Jobs in SSB 2013, SSB Recruitment 2013, SSB Constable Tradesmen No. of Vacancies 2013,

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Advertise with Us

Website For - Union Public Service Commission, Latest UPSC Exams Notifications, UPSC Recruitment Notifications, Popular UPSC Exams, UPSC Exam Dates, UPSC Exam Results, and all UPSC Exam Question Papers and Complete details about Union Public Service Commission in India.
Buffer